2016
NORTH-SOUTH-AXIS – Hamburg, Germany

3rd Prize – Invited international competition
in collaboration with Man Made Land (landscape)

2014
NORTH SIDE NEUER MARKT – Rostock, Germany
Neuer Markt

1st Prize – Urban Design Competition

2014
GYULA TREBITSCH SCHOOL – Hamburg, Germany

2nd Prize – Invited Competition for extension and substitute building for the Gyula Trebitsch School, Sonnenweg, Hamburg

2014
MACKENSEN BARRACKS – Hildesheim, Germany

3rd Prize – Urban Design Competition
in collaboration with HL Landschaftsarchitekten (landscape)

2014
APARTMENT BUILDING ALTE DÖHRENER STRASSE – Hannover, Germany
Apartment complex Agnes-Hundoegger-Weg

1st Prize – Urban-architectural competition

2013
RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT WHITE CITY – Oranienburg, Germany

2nd Prize – Urban Design Competition
in collaboration with Anna Viader (landscape)

2012
DEPOT AND WORKSHOPS JOHANNES-STELLING-STRASSE – Schwerin, Germany

2nd Prize – Building-Realization Competition

2011
STADTRAUM BAYERISCHER BAHNHOF – Leipzig, Germany

3rd Prize – Urban design competition
in collaboration with Anna Viader (landscape)

2011
MULTIPURPOSE HALL – Iserlohn, Germany

2nd Prize – Building-Realization Competition
in collaboration with HL Landschaftsarchitekten (landscape)

2011
WINDTOWER ECOCITY HAMBRUG-HARBURG – Hamburg, Germany

3rd Prize – Invited Competition

2011
IQ – INNER CITY LIVING QUARTERS – Regensburg, Germany

2nd Prize – Idea and Building-Realization Competition

2010
CAMPUS BERLIN-BUCH – Berlin, Germany

3rd Prize – Urban Competition
in collaboration with HL Landschaftsarchitekten (landscape)

2010
SCIENCE PORT – Magdeburg, Germany
Science Harbour

1st Prize – International urban and landscape design competition
in collaboration with HL Landschaftsarchitekten (landscape)

2009
KRÜCKAU-VORMSTEGEN – Elmshorn, Germany

2nd Prize – Urban Design Competition
in collaboration with HL Landschaftsarchitekten (landscape)

2007
EUROPAN 9 – Oslo, Norway
Cumulus, Grorud Centre

1st Prize – European competition for young architects: european urbanity – sustainable city and new urban spaces

2005
EUROPAN 8 – Bergen, Norway

2nd Prize – European competition for young architects: European urbanity

2003
EUROPAN 7 – Krems, Austria

2nd Prize – European competition for young architects: Suburban Challenge

2002
RESIDENTIAL PARK SCHWANEWEDE-NORTH – Schwanewede, Germany

3rd Prize – Urban Design Competition
in collaboration with Michael Trinkner and Dirk Waldmann

2001
EUROPAN 6 – Burgos, Spain
Dots&Loops

1st Prize – European competition for young architects: In between cities

1999
EUROPAN 5 – Bern, Switzerland

2nd Prize – European competition for young architects: New housing landscape, travel and proximity